Prices, in plain numbers.

These are starting prices. Your written quote sets the final scope and price before any work begins, and the listing check that usually comes first is free.

For medical practices

  • Practice listing checkFree
  • Listing cleanup, Google + NPI registry + up to 8 health directoriesOne provider; $150 for each additional provider at the same office$650
  • Practice website, 5–8 pages$3,000
  • Practice website plan, nothing up front12-month minimum; hosting, care, and quarterly listing watch included. If you cancel, the site stays with Lucac unless you buy it out.$299/mo
  • Accessibility review of your current siteUp to 5 pages, tested by tool and by hand$500
  • Accessibility review, larger siteUp to 12 pages, tested by tool and by hand, with a retest after fixes$1,500

Nothing we build for practices collects patient information. More on practice services.

Websites and listings

  • Google profile cleanupGoogle, Maps, Bing and Apple Maps$450
  • Google profile full rebuild with review planfrom $500
  • Listing watch, re-checked every quarter$49/mo
  • Website, 3–5 pagesGoogle profile setup included$1,800
  • Website plan, nothing up front3–5 pages; 12-month minimum; hosting and Site Care included. If you cancel, the site stays with Lucac unless you buy it out.$179/mo
  • Signature website with 3D and motionfrom $5,000
  • Website refreshfrom $1,000
  • Landing pagefrom $750
  • Website move to new hostingfrom $500

Assistants, email, and tools

  • Website assistant, basic answers$750
  • Website assistant with contact capture$1,000
  • Website assistant with routing and booking handofffrom $1,500
  • Business email setupUp to 3 mailboxes included, then $45 eachfrom $450
  • Email migrationUp to 3 mailboxes included, then $85 each; 8 or more quotedfrom $750
  • Deliverability fixes (SPF, DKIM, DMARC)$150–$300
  • Email follow-up, simple sequence$1,000
  • Email follow-up, full systemfrom $1,500
  • Paid audit of an existing systemfrom $300
  • Small internal toolfrom $2,500
  • Custom appfrom $5,000
  • Business consultingquoted

Packages

A website plus the pieces that usually go with it, for less than buying them one by one.

Starter

$2,000
one-time build
  • Website, 3–5 pages
  • Contact form to your inbox
  • Search basics
  • Google profile cleanup
  • 2 rounds of revisions
  • About 1–2 weeks
Ask about Starter

Full Package

$5,000
one-time build
  • Everything in Growth
  • Email follow-up system
  • Simple CRM setup
  • Review requests
  • 30 days of priority support
  • About 3–4 weeks
Ask about Full Package

Timelines start once your photos, details, and logins arrive.

Monthly care

  • Site CareHosting, backups, updates, form checks, quarterly listing re-check, up to 30 minutes of help$149/mo
  • Growth CareSite Care plus one assistant or up to 3 automations monitored, monthly report, up to 2 hours$349/mo
  • Managed SystemsGrowth Care plus up to 5 automations, priority response, up to 5 hours$749/mo

Everything each plan includes and excludes.

Pass-through costs. Care plans cover routine maintenance, monitoring, updates, troubleshooting, and small improvements. Third-party software, premium plugins, domains, SMS charges, AI usage, automation tools, CRM subscriptions, Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, and extra user licenses are billed separately unless your quote includes them.

Questions about money

How do payments work?

Jobs under $500 are paid in full up front. Websites and larger projects are half to start and half when you approve the finished work. Monthly plans are billed monthly. Monthly website plans start billing when your site goes live.

Are there costs on top of these prices?

Third-party costs such as domains, paid software, SMS, and AI usage are billed at cost unless your written quote includes them.

Can I cancel a care plan?

Care plans are month to month after the first month. Monthly website plans have a 12-month minimum because the build cost is spread across it. If you cancel after that, the site stays with Lucac unless you buy it out. Full terms: Refunds, Cancellations & Billing.

Can I buy out a monthly website plan?

Yes, any time. Everything you've paid counts toward the one-time price ($1,800 or $3,000), and you pay what's left, with a minimum of two monthly payments. Buying out ends the plan. Monthly payments never transfer the site on their own; ownership comes from the buyout. Example: six months into the $299/mo plan, the buyout is $1,206; after 12 months, it's $598. Your domain is always yours.

Start free, then decide.

The listing check costs nothing and shows you exactly what’s wrong. Most people know what they want to fix after reading it.